?

Log in

They're Just Spies. [entries|friends|calendar]
Soul Sweet Atrophy.

[ website | The future is in our hands. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Sep 2005|01:28pm]
stuck up in the north country, should be moving down to the south of the state in a month or two. would be sweet to see all the friends again, like dave, arthur batalugianis, mark and adam. nick too, if hes still alive. jessi, still lives 3 hours away, no matter where i am. meh, he'll find me again, he always does.

until then, adios, amigos.
5 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

[07 Jul 2005|05:58pm]
Back in the NH. woo! Groveton style. The number where im staying is 603-636-6153. dont be annoying when you call, be curteous and gentile.

-Pope.
5 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

Yar Harr! [11 Jun 2005|03:02pm]
I am currently at Ft. Benning, GA. on pass. Thought i'd update ya'll as to what is going on. I am currently waiting as a Holdover in Bravo Company 1st Battalion, 329th Infantry Regiment, to go to RHU (Return Home Unit). Should take about a week and a half before ill be home. For good this time. Ive been Chaptered out of the Army, a little something called a "Chapter 5-17". Ill be able to rejoin in about a year plus. The reason ive been chaptered out is due to the fact that i do not seem to be getting better, and wont get better in a timeline the Army sees fit. Mono kicks your ass, if you getit, i feel sorry for you. I do plan to rejoin the army in the future, and yes as an infanrty MOS. The Army is great and i have few gripes about it. Feel free to leave a comment if you want to hangout when i get back, ill probably be in nashua for about a week before i head back up to Groveton to settle down with Mrs. Gray.

Sincerely and Respectfully,
PFC Gray.
16 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

[13 Apr 2005|01:23pm]
im back you fucks, only until the 29th. The army sent me away on convolescent leave, since i have mono. 30 days of vaca just for having a fag disease. argh. army is easy as shit, even infantry training. if you know someone who has quit the army, or been afraid to go because they think its going to be hard, call them a fag, just for me.

Love,
Pope "the real pope" gray.
3 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

outta here [01 Feb 2005|10:52am]
[ mood | blah ]

I Ship out today. Have fun everyone. Under optimal scenarios, ill be back in about 20 weeks. thats 5 months of summer fun at Fort Benning, Georgia. Leave messages and what have you over time, and ill check it when ever i can, probably wont be too near in the future, but it would be nice to see what people said about me when i return, much like batman. auf wiedersehn everyone. ill miss you all, unless ive acted aggressively toward you, if i have, you can go fuck yourself. especially you, Lauren Wakefield.

Love,
Pvt Matthew Allen Gray.

9 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

[21 Jan 2005|05:49pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

Got married saturday. lucky me.

someone throw fun at me before i leave, you fucks.

6 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

Still alive. [06 Jan 2005|08:47am]
[ mood | awake ]

Time for an update . . .


Desi and i are going to get married, finally, within this month.
I ship out on february 2nd.
School is alright.
Havent seen much of anyone lately.

People i would like to hang out with before i leave:
Dave
Mark
Nick
Jesse (in florida, so its a neg)
Adam
Brannen and the other former Chasmatonians
Art

If i forgot you, im sorry. If you want to chill, just give me a call anytime (598-8028)
I dont have a job anymore, so im able to make plans around my fionce.


Love,
Pope Gray.

10 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

. . . And I gladly stand up, next to you, and defend her still today . . . [12 Nov 2004|11:52am]
[ mood | chipper ]

Veterans Day, remember what has been done, who has died, and why they died. if you can't atleast appreciate them, than you are no more american than red china.

2 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

[18 Oct 2004|04:27pm]
[ mood | peaceful ]

"Its like a cigarette in the mouth,
or a handshake in the doorway,
I look at you and smile,
Because im fine, no."

1 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

[17 Oct 2004|07:34pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

Children of Bodom, Fear Factory, and Lamb of God were amazing. Only saw like 3 lamb of god songs tho, sux, but it happens. Got lost on the way there, missed my damn exit and kept driving for an hour. gotta love massachusetts. and the rain made it that mich better. didnt miss any of Bodom, due to the fact that throwdown decided to bitch out. Next time lamb of god plays tho, i stay for the whole set.

Eat a Corpse

god [12 Oct 2004|01:21pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

someone please tell me they are going to the lamb of god show this friday. and if you are, message me, so we can hook up. this show is too good to miss.

2 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

[07 Oct 2004|01:43pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Time has stood still.

DUI, do or die.

2 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

[05 Sep 2004|07:52pm]
[ mood | drained ]

really feel like shit, first time in a while. meh.

Eat a Corpse

[28 Aug 2004|04:04pm]
[ mood | content ]

another summer down the tubes. hope you all had fun, and if you didn't, its your own damn fault.

1 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

[22 Aug 2004|12:19pm]
[ mood | content ]

Ive been downloading various cd's this is what i have so far. if anyone would like me to burn them some, let me know. all i need from you is a CDR, seeing as i have none. and i apologize for the spice girls.

The Killers
-Hot Fuss
Stratovarius
-Episode
Hammerfall
-Renegade
-Glory to the brave
311
-Greatest Hits
Candiria
-What Doesnt Kill You
Alice in Chains
-Greatest Hits
Lacuna Coil
-Comalies
Massive Attack
-Mezzanine
Rhapsody
-Rain of a thousand flames
Nine inch Nails
-The Fragile (double CD)
Kittie
-New Album
Spice Girls
-Forever
Children of Bodom
-Hatecrew Deathroll

Eat a Corpse

[19 Aug 2004|10:07am]
[ mood | awake ]

AVP was good. Rekindled the love of the predators.

10 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

[10 Aug 2004|10:07am]
[ mood | awake ]

Hero. Thats me.

4 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

I am he who speaks in flames. [06 Aug 2004|02:38am]
[ mood | mellow ]

not going to the kittie show tonight, too poor. instead desi and i are going to see collateral, starring tom cruise. looks damn good. other than that, shits been tight, jesse is in the FLA, sucks. started running with nick, good click to get into, gotta get in serious shape. nick might join the Army now, and that will get me a promotion, making me "11x PFC Gray". SSGT Brunelle is my hero. his shoe throwing tactics are unmatched.

havent chilled with dave or matt wakefield in a while, would be nice to culminate the kids for some ruckus.

4 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

hmmm [04 Aug 2004|01:09pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]

DisorderRating
Paranoid:Low
Schizoid:Low
Schizotypal:Low
Antisocial:Low
Borderline:Low
Histrionic:High
Narcissistic:High
Avoidant:Low
Dependent:Low
Obsessive-Compulsive:Low

-- Personality Disorder Test - Take It! --

Eat a Corpse

HEIL WASSERMELONE! [03 Aug 2004|01:03pm]
[ mood | content ]

title or description

2 Corpse(s) Eaten --Eat a Corpse

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]